Search Our Site

Article Index

Admin Staff
Name Position
 Mrs L. Brain Futures Week TA
 Mrs J. Caplin Data Manager
 Mrs K. Cheyney  Deputy Head of Ty Caswell
 Miss S. Clement Finance Manager
 Mrs V. Grant Librarian / Reprographics
Mrs I. Iles VT Administrative Coordinator 
 Mrs R. Irvine Futures Week Coordinator 
Mrs D. Jenkins Senior Cover Supervisor
 Mrs J. John  Examination Officer
 Mrs E. Jones Receptionist 
 Mrs N. Jones Deputy Head of Ty Langland
 Mrs A. Kenny  Attendance Officer
 Mrs C. Naylor Deputy Head of Ty Limeslade
Mrs S. Rees Receptionist
Mrs H. Samuel  Human Resources Manager
Mr N. Thomas Cover Supervisor
Miss R. Thomas Librarian / Reprographics
Mrs H. Walters Deputy Head of Ty Rotherslade
Mrs L. Williams Futures Week TA
Miss S. Woolley Headteacher's PA /
Clerk to Governors / Events Officer
 Mrs A. Yule
Deputy Head of Ty Bracelet

Technicians
Name Position
 Mr R. Beynon  Technology Technician
 Mrs J. Davies Technology Technician
 Mr D. Dawe Network Manager
 Mr K. Jones  Laboratory Technician
 Mrs S. Howell  Laboratory Technician
 Mr D. Michael  Laboratory Technician
 Mr M. Morgan  IT Technician

Premises Team
Name Position
 Mr S. Thomas  Premises Manager
 Mr G. Cousins Caretaking Staff
Mr P. Cross Caretaking Staff
 Mr L. Uzzell Caretaking Staff
 Mr A. Davies Caretaking Staff

Teaching Assisstants A-E
Name Position
 Mrs L. Abrahams Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Atter Teaching Assistant
 Mrs G. Ayres Teaching Assistant
Mr M. Bastin Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Bell Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Chapman Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Davies Teaching Assistant
Mrs E. Davies Teaching Assistant
Mr N. Durbin Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Edwards Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Edwards Teaching Assistant
Miss R. Ellis Teaching Assistant
Mrs D. Elphick
 Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assisstants F-O
Name Position
 Mrs B. Frost Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Glass Teaching Assistant
 Mr R. Hopkins Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Islam Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. James Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Lear Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y. Lear Teaching Assistant
Mr D. Leigh Teaching Assistant
Mrs V. McGhee Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. McKevitt Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Monk Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. O'Malley Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assisstants F-O
Name Position
Mrs S. Perry Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Podmore Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Rees Teaching Assistant
Mr P. Rogers Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Romaniw Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Samuel-Vincent Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Struel-White Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Tippett Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Tompkins Teaching Assistant
Mr D. Treharne Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Williams Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Wright Teaching Assistant

Bishop Gore School.

Del-la-Beche Road / Sketty / Swansea / SA2 9AP 01792 411400contactus@bishopgore.net